511 Veterans Memorial Parkway
Davenport, IA 52804
Phone: 563-386-2526

Events





2019 Events

Wednesday, March 6th Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm
Pork Chop Dinner by the Rainbow Girls

Friday, March 15th: Kaaba Shrine Fish Fry 4:00pm –7:00pm, Public Welcome CANCELLED

Tuesday, April 2nd Kaaba Shrine Bowl Media Day Noon – 2:30pm, Masonic Center Davenport

Wednesday, April 3rd: Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm – Meeting 7:00pm

Friday, April 12th Kaaba Shrine Spaghetti Dinner 4:00pm –7:00pm, Public Welcome

Wednesday, May 1st Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm

May 11th Kaaba Shrine Potentate Ball

Friday, June 14th: Kaaba Shrine Fish Fry 4:00pm –7:00pm, Public Welcome

Wednesday, September 4th Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm

Friday, September 20th: Kaaba Shrine Fish Fry 4:00pm –7:00pm, A BENEFIT FOR SPECIAL OLYMPICS, Public Welcome

Wednesday, October 3rd Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm

Wednesday, November 6th Kaaba Stated Meeting (Ladies), Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm

Wednesday, December 4th Kaaba Stated Meeting, Elections, Dinner 6:00pm Meeting 7:00pm


MARK YOUR CALENDARS NOW

2019

South Central Shrine Association - Monroe, LA
Business - TBA
Ceremonial - May 22-25,2019
Imperial Session - Nashville, TN
June 28 - July 4, 2019
Central States Association - Sioux, IA
Business - March 28 - 30, 2019
Ceremonial - August 22 - 24, 2019

2020
South Central Shrine Association - Hot Springs, AR
Business - TBA
Ceremonial - May 20 - 23, 2020
Imperial Session - Kansas City, MO
July 5 - 9, 2020
Central States Association -- Springfield, MO
Business - March 2 - 4, 2020
Ceremonial - September 2 - 5, 2020

2021
South Central Shrine Association - Lake Charles,LA
Business - TBA
Ceremonial - May 26 -29, 2021
Imperial Session - Houston, TX
July 4 - 8, 2021
Central States Association -- Springfield, MO
Business - March 12 - 14, 2021
Ceremonial - August 19 - 21, 2021


2019 Parade Schedule


Winners of the 2018 Sportsman's Giveaway

Walther PPS M2 9mm -- Douglas Yegge
Savage 110 Varmint 22-250 REM -- Rich Kyle
Remington 700 SPS Tactical 308 WIN -- Jeff Wieland
Ruger American Predator 6.5 Creedmoor -- Bill Reid
Ruger AR556 -- Bruce Kinrade
Ruger 10/22 RB Larry Tyler
Ruger American Ranch 450 bushmaster -- Bret Chalupa
Henry H004 Goldenboy 22 LR -- Ben Heckant
Taurus PT 111 Millenium G2 -- Sheryl Kadel
Kimber Custom II 45 ACP -- Amanda Kiefer
Stevens/Savage 555 -- John Thomas
Browning Sweet Sixteen -- William Payne
Franchi Affinity 3 Black -- Bud Tegeler
Beretta A350 Xtrema -- Eric Farrier
Benelli Montefeltro -- Don Courter
Franchi Instinct DL -- Tom Nutt
Winchester Longbeard 12ga. SXP -- Mike Andrew
Honor Defense Honor Guard Subcompact 9mm w/laser -- Mike Jay
Stoeger M3000 28" 12ga. Max 5 -- Dan Gullion
Mossberg 500 Scorpion -- Sheree Boyd
Tikka T3X Lite 270 WIN -- Geo Thuenen
Marlin 1895 GBL 45-70 govt -- Craig Fredrick
Mystery Gun -- Travis Shelman